Staff Directory

Accounting

Name Phone
Jerry Stacy
Clerk III, Payroll Clerk
509.625.6207
Lexis Rose-Perkins
Accounting Clerk
509.625.6213
Mark Buening
Director of Budget/Finance
509.625.6544
Megan Qureshi
Accountant II
509.625.6212
Nathaniel Newcomb
Accountant I
509.625.6209
Sarah Johnson
Accountant 1
509.625.6248
Parks Accounting

Centers & Services

Name Phone
Josh Kracht
Executive Director of Sinto Senior Activity Center
509.327.2861
Harland Henderson
Director of Project Joy Senior Entertainers
509.535.0584
Janelle Jelinek
Director of East Central Community Center
509.808.2023
Heide Wehr
Executive Director of Corbin Senior Activity Center
509.327.1584
Jerry Unruh
Director of Hillyard Senior Center
509.482.0803
Kate Zehner-Green
Director of Northeast Youth Center
509.482.0708
Kim Ferraro
Executive Director of West Central Community Center
509.326.9540
Lisa Rosier
Executive Director of Southside Senior Activity and Community Center
509.535.0803
Mark Reilly
Director of Southwest Spokane Community Center
509.624.8634
Mollie Dalpae
Director of Mid-City Concerns
509.232.0864
Scott Niemeier
Director of Corbin Art Center
509.625.6680

Management

Name Phone
Al Vorderbrueggen
Park Operations Director
509.363.5464
Angel Spell
Assistant Director of Natural Resourses
509.363.5495
Carl Strong
Park Operations Assistant Director
509.363.5415
Fianna Dickson
Communications Manager
625.6297
Garrett Jones
Interim Director of Parks and Recreation
509.625.6200
Jason Conley
Executive Director
509.625.6211
Jennifer Papich
Recreation Director
509.363.5420
Jonathan Moog
Riverfront Park Director
509.625.6243
Mark Buening
Director of Budget/Finance
509.625.6544

Office Support Staff

Name Phone
Cheryl Miller
Park Operations Offices, Clerk III
509.363.5455
Jerry Stacy
Payroll Clerk, Clerk III
509.625.6207
Kay Bisaro
Urban Forestry Offices, Clerk II
509.363.5494
Pamela Clarke
Administrative Office, Clerk IV
509.625.6241

Recreation Programs

Name Phone
Alice Busch
Therapeutic Recreation Program Supervisor
509.625.6245
Andy Fuzak
Recreation Supervisor for Personal Interest Classes, Youth Sports Camp, and Mobile Recreation
509.625.6625
Carissa Ware
Recreation Supervisor for Youth Programs and Field Allocations
509.625.6208
Jennifer Papich
Recreation Director
509.363.5420
Mark Poirier
Golf Manager
509.625.4653
Randy Nelson
Facilities Maintenance
509.363.5415
Ryan Griffith
Assistant Recreation Director, Teen/Outdoor Programs
509.363.5414
Scott Niemeier
Corbin Art Center Program Supervisor
509.625.6680

Riverfront Park

Name Phone
Allison Skok
Event Specialist – Qualified Vendor Program (QVP)
509.625.6612
Amy Lindsey
Programming and Marketing Manager
509.625.6372
Cheryl Sieveke
Attractions and Retail Manager
509.625.6621
Dawn Frey
Assistant Food and Beverage Supervisor
509.625.6660
Jill Reeves
Community Engagement Manager
509.625.6641
Jon Bockstruck
Events Manager – Pavilion Event Rentals
509.625.6629
Jonathan Moog
Riverfront Park Director
509.625.6243
Justin Worthington
Park Ranger Supervisor/Parking
509.625.6643
Kevin Sharrai
Park Safety and Facilities Manager
509.625.6642
Michelle Hannaford
Event Manager – 3rd Party Events, Birthday Parties and Group Rentals
509.625.6623
Regan Farmer
Marketing Assistant
509.625.6631
Rhett McCall
Administrative Office, Clerk II
509.625.6617